Moringa oil is pressed from Moringa seeds, and can be used in cooking, hair, and skin care. This special oil contains Vitamins A, B, C, E, among it numerous vitamin of 92.It is also stuffed with unsaturated fatty acids, palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids. It has high concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Moinga Seed Oil contains more antioxidants than any known plant and is considered by experts to be one of “the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered”. Protects your skin from environmental damage. It is a natural detoxifier and cleanser. Moringa oil encourages skin’s natural health and glow. It helps improve scalp circulation (which aids in preventing hair loss). Moringa oil can also be used as a leave-in conditioner or hot oil treatment and does wonders for itchy, irritated scalp or damaged hair. This oil is the most stable oil in nature and it does not go rancid.